Marriages:  1918 - 1989 (alphabetized by groom)

Bethany Evangelical Lutheran Church

Wabasso, Minnesota

These entries were recorded in "Bethany Evangelical Lutheran Church 1917 - 1992".  The listings in the book covered the beginning records in 1915 through the 1991 publication date.  

Listed: groom surname, groom given name, and bride surname, bride given name, year married.

Andersen Virgil & Grandpre Eva 1934
Andersen, Wayne & Wittwer, Rachel 1963
Anderson John & Bergstrom Arlene 1952
Arends Roland & Albers Luthera 1940
Backmann Claus & Dale Luella 1931
Balko, Donald & Werner, Ardyce 1973
Baumann, Jerome & Hoffman, Nancy 1974
Berg, Mark & Gammelgaard, Agnes 1955
Berg, Tyrone & Anderson, Elsie 1957
Blong, Theodore & Baumann, Marion 1975
Brown Vernon & Geske Leona 1943
Brown, Wallace & Werner, Fernetta 1960
Christensen, Steven & Schweim, Eullen 1969
Eiler, Douglas & Hoffman, Margaret 1973
Emerson, Norman & Schweim, Marlys 1962
Feige Karl & Dammrose Elonore 1918
Froelich Paul & Wotschke Loida 1929
Geske, Jerome & Grant, Diana 1972
Geske, Lorance & Wilson, Olive 1957
Gulden, David & Schaffran, Janith 1960
Hammerschmidt, Melvin & Geske, Lorraine 1954
Hanske Earl & Raduenz Mimmie 1922
Hennes, Gary & Arends, Myra 1966
Henning, Dallas & Kolp, Marylin 1963
Henning, Lenand & Kolp, Lorraine 1962
Henning Luvern & Gammelgaard Ellen 1951
Hillmer Rev. Alex & Maas Anna 1926
Hoffbeck, Bobby & Raddatz, Beverly 1972
Hoffman, Rodney & Schonholtz, Joy 1978
Hoyer Lawrence & Koehler Erna 1924
Jacobs, Todd & Henning, Colleen 1980
Jaeger Otto & Raduenz Lois / Louise 1923
Jett Myrl & Boushek Arlene 1946
Johnson, Calvin & Marquardt, Darlene 1958
Johnson Clair & Bergquist Deloris 1947
Johnson David & Kratzke Janis 1949
Johnson Melvyn & Jensen Maxine 1942
Johnson Vern & Hickok Hazel 1947
Junker, Delwin & Raddatz, Evelyn 1976
Kleaver Ray & Johnson Myrtle 1937
Koch, Allan & Hoffman, Janette 1979
Kormann Ben & Salfisberg Sylvia 1925
Kronbach, Larry & Johnson, Lois 1972
Kruggel, Gary & Geske, Lori 1988
Kruse Donald & Ragan Phylis 1949
Kuester Leo & Werner Erna 1935
Landvik, Stephen & Johnson, Gloria 1972
Lange Paul & Torney Arleen 1940
Lemcke, Marlow & Geske, Delores 1956
Lentz Carlton & Wener Emma 1936
Lieske Wilhelm & Gadow Erna 1919
Lommen, Gordon & Arends, Ardell 1969
Loock Clarence & Kramer Adeline 1925
Loock Erich & Reek Elsie 1921
Malecha, Randall & Henning, Michelle 1981
Malena Robert & Bruns Bernice 1941
Mammen Virgil & Jensen Inez 1942
Mammen Virgil & Sexton Mary 1942
McCarty, Lyle & Kammerer, Carol 1959
Meier Rev. Albert & Arndt Emma 1926
Meyer Melvin & Kragh Verna 1937
Minnig, William & Balko, Ardyce 1986
Montgomery Ralph & Gammelgaard Alma 1941
Montgomery Ray & Gammelgaard Carrie 1940
Oachs Fred & Vane Laura 1926
Olson, Arden & Henning, Gretchen 1975
Otto, Leon & Wittwer, Maxine 1963
Paskewitz Elmer & Schweim Hilda 1942
Peterson, Melvin & Johnson, Geraldine 1964
Phelon, Phyllip & Baumann, Mildred 1959
Radel Orville & Schaffran LaVern 1948
Rooney, Brian & Geske, Jill 1983
Schaffran August & Schultz Florence 1923
Schaffran Raymond & Kragh Elsie 1939
Schaffran Wilburt & Schweim Iona 1949
Schmidt August & Crouse Lucille 1932
Schultz Edmond & Brix Florence 1926
Schultz, Robert & Panitzke, Judith 1989
Schwantes Arthur & Degner Ethel 1932
Schwein, Harold & Henning, Ellen 1953
Schweim Henry & Hoffman Inez 1946
Schweim Herman & Kragh Lillian 1937
Schwein, Kevyn & Pistulka, Mary 1974
Sherbon Royal & Jensen Inez 1943
Sickman Milton & Johnson Mayvis 1946
Soupir John & Schultz Inez 1947
Striepe Theodore & Rahn Ellen 1933
Theroux, Gary & Kratzke, Ruth 1985
Thiede, William & Bergstrom, Lois 1963
Thiel Paul & Loock Alma 1921
Titus, Clyde & Otto, LaDean 1960
Trebesch, Harold & Geske, Mary 1961
Werner Edward & Potye Harriet 1951
Wille Ervin & Wille Leona G. 1933
Wille Henry & George Leona 1930
Wittwer Leonard & Arndt Helene 1940
Woodford Fred & Wotschke Rose 1928
Zimmer, Michael & Wegner, Bernetta 1973

Return to r-Library