Bethany Evangelical Lutheran Church Death Registry

Wabasso, Minnesota

These entries were recorded in "Bethany Evangelical Lutheran Church 1917 - 1992".  The listings in the book covered the beginning records in 1915 through the 1991 publication date.

Listed: Surname, Given Name, Year of Death (only through 1991)

Arends John 1975
Arndt Bertha 1958
Arndt Ernst 1935
Arndt Max 1968
Balko Donald 1980
Baumann Cora 1979
Baumann Erwin 1985
Berg Albert 1970
Bergstrom Hazel 1987
Bergstrom Victor 1972
Beyer Rosa 1935
Bjorkman Edla 1986
Bjorkman Hattie 1982
Bjorkman Mrs. Swan 1939
Bjorkman Swan 1939
Brown Vernon 1981
Bruns Christina 1966
Bruns Ralph 1964
Burlet Irene 1983
child of Mr. & Mrs. Arnold Werner ** 1951
child of Mr. & Mrs. Floyd Schultz ** 1928
child of Mr. & Mrs. Harold Trebesch ** 1962
child of Mr. & Mrs. Im. Fritz ** 1934
child of Mr. & Mrs. Louis Geske ** 1952
Degner August 1958
Degner Ida 1962
Dennistoun Archie 1989
Donner Charlotte 1966
Ecklund Hilda 1973
Egle Alfred 1938
Egle Emilie 1954
Feige Carl 1933
Feige Eleonora 1934
Feige Ernst 1940
Feige Pauline 1963
Fritz Albert 1961
Fritz Anna 1936
Gadow Anna 1987
Gadow Carl 1952
Gadow Christine 1942
Gadow Martha 1990
George Mary 1967
George Nels 1967
Geske Anna 1983
Geske Elsie 1976
Geske Emil 1942
Geske Evelyn 1989
Geske Fred 1934
Geske Henry 1964
Henning Ben 1970
Henning George 1988
Henning Loretta 1986
Henning Luvern 1951
Heuer Augusta 1937
Heuer Carl 1931
Heuer Franz 1964
Heuer Mary 1979
Hoffman Herman 1969
Jensen Nels 1991
Jensen Roberta 1985
Jett Archie 1958
Jett Hedwig 1966
Johnson Ella 1984
Johnson Emma 1980
Johnson John 1970
Johnson Lester 1988
Johnson Martha 1988
Johnson Robert 1947
Johnson Vern 1989
Jordan Ernst 1973
Kammerer Harold 1981
Kintzi Robert 1959
Kragh Peter 1979
Kratzke Mary 1951
Krause Christian 1979
Kruse Emma 1991
Kruse Gordon 1929
Lange Amalia 1940
Lange Robert 1938
Lemcke Arthur 1984
Lemcke Sophia 1965
Loock Emil 1932
Loock Louise 1932
Mammen John 1953
Montgomery Bernard 1960
Montgomery Carrie 1982
Nelson Anna 1938
Nelson Helena 1925
Nelson Lars 1926
Otterbein Johanna 1924
Otterbein Orville 1924
Radeke Albert 1968
Rahn Alice 1959
Rahn Augusta 1963
Rahn Rudolph 1949
Salfisberg Amanda 1955
Salfisberg Emil 1961
Salfisberg Ernst 1962
Schaffran Carl 1965
Schlesner Hedwig 1962
Schlesner Herman 1946
Schlesner Wilhelm 1961
Schlessner Anna 1937
Schuetze Gerhard 1966
Schultz Edmund 1976
Schultz Florence 1974
Schultz Herman 1958
Schultz LeRoy 1968
Schultz Olga 1954
Schweim August 1948
Schweim Ella 1981
Schweim Ferdinand 1958
Schweim Herman 1957
Schweim Martha 1969
Schweim Rudolph 1951
Schweim Ruth 1922
Soupir John 1985
Stage / Schultz? Clarence 1919
Struebing Leonard 1978
Torney Alma 1944
Torney Russel 1924
Wegner Gordon 1964
Werner Adolph 1948
Werner Arthur 1991
Werner Dale 1946
Werner Harold 1956
Werner Herbert 1988
Werner Minnie 1953

Return to r-Library